Sagijom, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 사기점,Sagijŏm

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.2947 Longitude 126.5906 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7315

Weather Charts


Sagijom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagijom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagijom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongp'yon (1.1 nm)
Sop'yon (1.6 nm)
Karae-gol (2.1 nm)
Kudan (2.8 nm)
Ssangnyong-ni (3.3 nm)
Ssangsil (3.5 nm)
Won-gol (3.5 nm)
Yongyo (3.7 nm)
P'ungjol-li (0.6 nm)
Mok-kol (0.7 nm)
Kanch'on (1.6 nm)
Karimak (3.1 nm)
Songdong-ni (2.0 nm)
Chisu-ri (2.2 nm)
P'onae-dong (3.0 nm)
Sansu-dong (3.0 nm)
Umji (3.4 nm)
Taegu-gol (3.7 nm)
Sanmak (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 21 nm N 10
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 33 nm S 174
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 38 nm W 244
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 42 nm E 100 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 42 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Yangdok Station
6.4 nm W Sinyang Station
10.7 nm NE Ungok Station
21.8 nm N Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:24 2016