Sanmak, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 산막

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.2508 Longitude 126.6344 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7714

Weather Charts


Sanmak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanmak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanmak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sansu-dong (1.1 nm)
Taegu-gol (1.9 nm)
I-dong (2.0 nm)
Nakch'on (2.0 nm)
Unch'ang-ni (2.2 nm)
Kanch'on (2.5 nm)
Taet'ang-dong (1.4 nm) Ttakpat (0.9 nm)
Songjo-gol (1.1 nm)
Sudong-ni (1.3 nm)
Yonggye-ri (1.4 nm)
Tangnae-dong (1.6 nm)
Sinup (1.6 nm)
Yangdok (2.0 nm)
Umbyon (1.9 nm)
Yangji-dong (1.9 nm)
T'aehung-ni (2.1 nm)
Puhung-dong (2.5 nm)
Norumok-tong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 24 nm N 4
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 30 nm S 177
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 39 nm W 249
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 39 nm E 97 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 44 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Yangdok Station
8.6 nm W Sinyang Station
10.9 nm NE Ungok Station
24.2 nm N Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:47 2016