Mogum-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Mŏgŭm-dong,동,-dong,먹음동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.1300 Longitude 126.4047 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11341
Mid-range map of Mogum%2ddong Large range map of Mogum%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongp'o-dong (1.3 nm)
Tup'i-dong (1.4 nm)
Kwangdong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kul-tong (1.8 nm)
Ch'ang-gol (2.2 nm)
Changgori (2.6 nm)
Hoemok-tong (2.7 nm)
Tojikkori (2.5 nm)
Tang-gol (2.4 nm)
Toksong-gol (2.5 nm)
Paekp'o-dong (1.2 nm)
Sunghwa-dong (3.1 nm)
Samil-li (2.8 nm)
Koma-dong (1.7 nm)
Sama-dong (1.8 nm)
P'yongji-dong (1.0 nm)
Yopso-dong (2.7 nm)
Idong-ni (3.1 nm)
Younjak (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32493 Small Kangdong Airport 16 nm W 276
FR32517 Small Toha Ri North Airport 26 nm S 192
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 34 nm W 279 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35012 Heli C 232 Heliport 75 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW Kangdong concentration camp
16.4 nm W Mausoleum of Tangun
17.0 nm W Kangdong Airport
18.4 nm W Kangdong Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:18:59 2015