Sangnummok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sangnŭmmok,상늪목

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Yanggang
Latitude 40.8328 Longitude 128.3842 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2239

Weather Charts


Sangnummok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangnummok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangnummok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonp'o-ri (0.4 nm)
Hanummok (0.4 nm)
Wondal (1.6 nm)
Paep'a-ri (2.1 nm)
Ip'o-ri (2.1 nm)
Majon-dong (2.9 nm)
Sanjomdong-ni (2.9 nm)
Yangp'yong-ni (3.3 nm)
Kalbanmok (0.8 nm)
Sinch'ang (2.6 nm)
Ch'op'yongdegi (2.5 nm)
Sin'gajae-gol (3.0 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (3.6 nm)
Myongdangdegi (4.1 nm)
Ch'oga-dong (2.2 nm)
P'anjang-gol (2.9 nm)
Sul-li (2.7 nm)
Huryong-dong (1.9 nm)
Soksim-dong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 13 nm W 229
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 33 nm N 346
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 64 nm N 1 Air Koryo
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 67 nm E 57 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 77 nm S 212 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Hwangsuwon Airport
19.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
20.1 nm E Kumgol Station
20.1 nm E Paekkumsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016