Sul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 슬리,Sŭl-li,리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 40.8189 Longitude 128.4406 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 128° 26' 26E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4288
Google links for Sul-li Google links for Sul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Sul%2dli Large range map of Sul%2dli
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'oga-dong (1.0 nm)
Kalbanmok (2.8 nm)
Sangnummok (2.7 nm)
Wonp'o-ri (3.0 nm)
Hanummok (3.1 nm)
Changdok (2.6 nm)
Hwangmyong-ni (4.0 nm)
Suram-ni (0.9 nm)
Sullyolcho-ri (1.1 nm)
Maru-ri (1.8 nm)
Tongch'ul-li (2.9 nm)
Mat'o-ri (3.1 nm)
Tolgogae (1.2 nm)
P'anjang-gol (1.3 nm)
Sodok (1.2 nm)
Honggul-li (1.7 nm)
Soksim-dong (2.1 nm)
Sinhung-nodongjagu (2.4 nm)
Churodae-ri (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31488 Small Hwangsuwon Airport 15 nm W 238
FR31512 Small Hyesan Airport 35 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
30.5 nm SE Tanchon
36.8 nm N Hyesan
33.1 nm SE 129th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010