Utt'apchaegi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Utt’apchaegi

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0275 Longitude 126.2422 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32619

Weather Charts


Utt'apchaegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utt'apchaegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utt'apchaegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Saeng-gol (1.3 nm)
Songsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Songo-ri (1.5 nm)
Namyang (1.6 nm)
Hat'ap-tong (0.4 nm)
Myonghang-ni (0.4 nm)
Tabak-kol (1.3 nm)
Yongnang-gol (2.0 nm)
Puksian (0.6 nm)
Kwaktaemori (0.6 nm)
Wonjon (1.5 nm)
Masan (1.5 nm)
Nansal-li (1.6 nm)
Saesulmak (1.6 nm)
Koryu-ri (0.5 nm)
Yu-dong (0.7 nm)
Saenggum-ni (1.1 nm)
Tongan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 12 nm W 310
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 13 nm S 217
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 18 nm W 268
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 29 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 65 nm S 199 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
11.6 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
12.2 nm NW Kangdong Airport
11.3 nm W Sungho County
13.7 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.7 nm NW Kangdong Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:20 2016