Kwaktaemori, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kwaktaemŏri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.0239 Longitude 126.2553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32345

Weather Charts


Kwaktaemori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaktaemori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwaktaemori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koryu-ri (0.6 nm)
Yu-dong (0.7 nm)
Utt'apchaegi (0.6 nm)
Hat'ap-tong (0.9 nm)
Saenggum-ni (1.2 nm)
Saeng-gol (1.7 nm)
Puksian (0.2 nm)
Myonghang-ni (0.6 nm)
Tabak-kol (1.6 nm)
Yongnang-gol (2.1 nm)
Masan (0.8 nm)
Nansal-li (1.0 nm)
Saesulmak (1.0 nm)
Kangji-dong (1.3 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.3 nm)
Umji-mal (1.5 nm)
Wonjon (1.0 nm)
Tongan (1.4 nm)
Chijom (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 12 nm W 309
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 13 nm S 220
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 19 nm W 268
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 29 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 65 nm S 200 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Kangdong concentration camp
12.2 nm NW Mausoleum of Tangun
12.8 nm NW Kangdong Airport
11.9 nm W Sungho County
13.9 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:22 2016