Toen-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Toen-kol,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.7578 Longitude 126.0875 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 5' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17582

Weather Charts


Toen-gol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toen-gol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toen-gol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuk-kol (1.1 nm)
Okch'on (1.2 nm)
Ori-ri (1.5 nm)
Pong-dong (1.7 nm)
Yongch'on-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'obong-ni (0.3 nm)
Chonsal-li (0.8 nm)
Pultang-gol (0.9 nm)
T'ogyo-ri (1.2 nm)
Hoe-gol (1.7 nm)
Soppanmol (2.0 nm)
Ibong-ni (1.0 nm) Ch'obong-ni (0.5 nm)
Kkotchol-gol (1.3 nm)
Saet'o (1.7 nm)
Sinwol-li (1.9 nm)
Sangsanme (1.8 nm)
Chogun'gogae (1.8 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 5 nm N 348
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 9 nm E 109
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 16 nm W 304
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 34 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 47 nm S 197 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.8 nm E Toha Ri North Airport
11.3 nm NW Tomb of King Tongmyong
15.4 nm N Kangdong concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:19 2016