Ch'obong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’obong-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 38.7500 Longitude 126.0833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17582

Weather Charts


Ch'obong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'obong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'obong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okch'on (0.9 nm)
Kuk-kol (1.2 nm)
Ori-ri (1.2 nm)
Sangsanme (1.3 nm)
Pong-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongch'on-dong (1.5 nm)
Toen-gol (0.5 nm)
Ch'obong-ni (0.7 nm)
Chonsal-li (1.1 nm)
Pultang-gol (1.4 nm)
T'ogyo-ri (1.7 nm)
Ibong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chogun'gogae (1.6 nm)
Kkotchol-gol (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.2 nm)
Sinwol-li (1.4 nm)
Puwol-li (2.0 nm)
Kumch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
K'unhant'o-gol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 5 nm N 351
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 9 nm E 106
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 16 nm W 306
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 34 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 46 nm S 197 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
9.8 nm E Toha Ri North Airport
11.5 nm NW Tomb of King Tongmyong
15.9 nm N Kangdong concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:42 2016