Sanuch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sanuch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1459 Longitude 125.8126 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 125° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 404933

Weather Charts


Sanuch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanuch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanuch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangch'u-dong (0.5 nm)
Yongch'u i-dong (0.6 nm)
Ippul-tong (0.8 nm)
Mulbanggol (0.3 nm)
Myongo-dong (0.7 nm)
Pannyong-dong (0.9 nm)
Hwang-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Tunjon-dong (1.3 nm)
Masan-dong (1.4 nm)
Pom-dong (1.5 nm)
Saedongne (1.5 nm)
Yongso-dong (0.4 nm)
Chaji-dong (0.8 nm)
Oryu-dong (1.1 nm)
Chungch'u-dong (0.9 nm)
Hach'u-dong (1.1 nm)
Changam-dong (1.2 nm)
Sinsagol (1.4 nm)
Kumje-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 5 nm S 183
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 7 nm S 168
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 8 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 68 nm S 181 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 77 nm E 88 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Ryongsong-guyok
1.8 nm S Ryongsong Residence
3.7 nm NE Unjong-guyok
4.1 nm S Revolutionary Martyrs' Cemetery
4.2 nm S Division of Warringah
4.2 nm S Scotch Oakburn College
4.4 nm S Korea Central Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:09 2016