Sadangmol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sadangmoru,Sadangu

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.8847 Longitude 126.0458 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17344

Weather Charts


Sadangmol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadangmol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadangmol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namsan (1.5 nm)
Kuum-ni (1.5 nm)
Naedong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kkonme (0.6 nm)
Ch'ongha-dong (1.1 nm)
Sangdan (1.5 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.5 nm)
Munsal-li (1.6 nm)
Myongdang-nodongjagu (0.9 nm)
Yanaji-mal (1.5 nm)
Uk-kol (1.5 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
So-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Samch'igugobi (1.0 nm)
Kaundegugobi (1.4 nm)
Kugobi-ri (1.5 nm)
Hukku-ri (1.6 nm)
Hanumul (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 2 nm S 159
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 12 nm W 310
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 26 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 54 nm S 193 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 69 nm E 75 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.8 nm W Tomb of King Tongmyong
9.0 nm N Sungho County
9.0 nm NE Kangdong concentration camp
11.3 nm NW Sadong-guyok
12.2 nm NW Mirim Airport
12.2 nm NW East Pyongyang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:19 2016