Koch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Koch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1109 Longitude 125.8580 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 39N Long (DMS) 125° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 449875

Weather Charts


Koch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Chajak-tong (1.0 nm)
Saranggol (1.2 nm)
Myongo-dong (1.5 nm)
Songjong (0.4 nm)
Konji-ri (0.9 nm)
Ilgon-dong (1.3 nm)
Taega-dong (1.4 nm)
Nae-ri (1.0 nm)
Songga-dong (1.1 nm)
Kodun'go-ri (1.3 nm)
Tanghyon-dong (1.6 nm)
Chaegung-dong (0.7 nm)
Chaktari-gol (1.1 nm)
On-dong (1.1 nm)
Kan-dong (1.4 nm)
Ongjom (1.4 nm)
Hong-dong (1.3 nm)
Chonbong-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 4 nm S 213
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 5 nm S 185
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 11 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 66 nm S 183 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 75 nm E 87 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Revolutionary Martyrs' Cemetery
2.6 nm SW Taesongsan Funfair
2.5 nm W Ryongsong Residence
2.8 nm SW Division of Warringah
2.8 nm SW Scotch Oakburn College
3.2 nm S Anhak Palace
3.1 nm SW Korea Central Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:46 2016