Kamt'ogol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kamt’ogol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1132 Longitude 125.8233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 125° 49' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 402418

Weather Charts


Kamt'ogol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamt'ogol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamt'ogol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungbop-tong (0.9 nm)
Kalgol (1.1 nm)
Huan-dong (0.4 nm)
Kumje-dong (0.5 nm)
Sinsagol (0.7 nm)
Changam-dong (1.0 nm)
Myongo-dong (1.0 nm)
Chajak-tong (0.6 nm)
Saranggol (0.8 nm)
Samsong-ni (1.0 nm)
Changjegung-dong (0.3 nm)
P'an'gyo-ri (0.5 nm)
Haipsok (1.0 nm)
Sangipsok (1.1 nm)
Toksugol (1.3 nm)
Pultang-dong (1.4 nm)
Songam-dong (1.4 nm)
On-dong (1.4 nm)
Hong-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 3 nm S 191
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 5 nm S 169
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 9 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 66 nm S 181 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 77 nm E 87 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Ryongsong Residence
2.0 nm NW Ryongsong-guyok
2.1 nm S Revolutionary Martyrs' Cemetery
2.2 nm S Division of Warringah
2.3 nm S Scotch Oakburn College
2.3 nm S Taesongsan Funfair
2.4 nm S Korea Central Zoo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:09 2016