Kalgol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 갈골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 39.1096 Longitude 125.8009 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 125° 48' 3E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 443414

Weather Charts


Kalgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaengin'gol (0.3 nm)
Ch'anggwang-dong (0.7 nm)
Hwasong-dong (0.8 nm)
Yongsong i-dong (0.8 nm)
Alme-maul (1.1 nm)
Sungbop-tong (0.4 nm)
Andongne (1.0 nm)
Yongsong il-tong (1.1 nm)
Sinsagol (1.1 nm)
Hach'u-dong (1.3 nm)
Chungch'u-dong (1.4 nm)
P'an'gyo-ri (0.8 nm)
Changjegung-dong (0.8 nm)
Haipsok (1.0 nm)
Huan-dong (1.1 nm)
Kamt'ogol (1.1 nm)
Kumje-dong (1.2 nm)
Changjae (0.8 nm)
Toksugol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46292 Small Kim Jong-un Runway Pyongyang 3 nm S 176
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 5 nm S 159
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 9 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 66 nm S 180 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 78 nm E 87 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Ryongsong Residence
2.0 nm N Ryongsong-guyok
2.1 nm S Division of Warringah
2.2 nm S Scotch Oakburn College
2.3 nm S Korea Central Zoo
2.3 nm SE Revolutionary Martyrs' Cemetery
2.3 nm SW Ministry of People's Security
2.5 nm SE Taesongsan Funfair
2.8 nm S Kumsusan Palace of the Sun
3.0 nm S Taesong-guyok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:47 2016