Kadul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kadŭl

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9281 Longitude 126.0097 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14638

Weather Charts


Kadul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongja-dong (0.5 nm)
Chongja-dong (1.2 nm)
Chidong-ni (1.4 nm)
Ch'amsaem (1.3 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (0.4 nm)
P'yo-dong (0.8 nm)
Kkoppat-kol (1.0 nm)
Kaam-ni (1.2 nm)
Imok-tong (1.5 nm)
Ch'onjo (1.6 nm)
Koam-ni (1.6 nm)
Puch'aemol (1.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.8 nm)
Saem-gol (0.6 nm)
Kasu-ri (1.3 nm)
K'un-gol (0.4 nm)
Pagaji-gol (1.0 nm)
Taedong-ni (1.1 nm)
Pisok-kol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 5 nm S 152
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 9 nm W 304
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 23 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 56 nm S 191 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 70 nm E 77 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Tomb of King Tongmyong
5.7 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.1 nm N Sungho County
8.3 nm NW Sadong-guyok
8.3 nm NE Kangdong concentration camp
9.2 nm NW Mirim Airport
9.4 nm NW East Pyongyang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:19 2016