Puch'aemol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Puch’aemol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang
Latitude 38.9594 Longitude 126.0086 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13266

Weather Charts


Puch'aemol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puch'aemol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puch'aemol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noga-ri (1.2 nm)
Koam-ni (1.2 nm)
Chogaeam (1.0 nm)
P'aup (1.5 nm)
P'arung-ni (1.5 nm)
Nungsong-ni (1.5 nm)
Chogaeam (1.5 nm)
Maeam-ni (1.6 nm)
P'aup (1.5 nm)
Toltari (0.3 nm)
Imok-tong (0.6 nm)
P'ungjong-ni (1.0 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Yongch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Kaam-ni (0.8 nm)
Kkoppat-kol (0.9 nm)
P'yo-dong (1.1 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (1.5 nm)
Chongja-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32449 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 7 nm S 159
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 8 nm W 294
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 22 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 58 nm S 190 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 69 nm E 79 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Sungho County
5.5 nm SW Tomb of King Tongmyong
7.4 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.1 nm NW Sadong-guyok
7.4 nm NE Kangdong concentration camp
8.2 nm NW Mirim Airport
8.6 nm W East Pyongyang Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:44 2016