Hyopkye-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hyŏpkye-ri,리,협계리,-ri,Hyopke-ri,Hyŏpke-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongyang-si
Latitude 38.8742 Longitude 125.9386 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7673
Mid-range map of Hyopkye%2dri Large range map of Hyopkye%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songhyon (1.0 nm)
Kojong-ni (1.0 nm)
Solmaeri P'yongch'on (1.0 nm)
Sonch'on (1.1 nm)
Tongmoru (1.2 nm)
Majanggo-ri (1.2 nm)
Polmal (0.8 nm)
Ch'oech'on (1.2 nm)
Chinp'a-ri (1.3 nm)
Wangrung-dong (1.4 nm)
Paegyangmol (0.6 nm)
Paegyangmoru (0.7 nm)
Taero-gol (0.9 nm)
Toltung (1.2 nm)
Toldung (1.4 nm)
Majang-ni (0.5 nm)
Majang-gol (0.5 nm)
Sondaejom (0.9 nm)
Sondae-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32504 Small Sangwon Highway Strip 6 nm E 105
FR32516 Small Uthachi Airport 6 nm W 289
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 24 nm N 329 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35002 Heli C 183 Heliport 65 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Tomb of King Tongmyong
6.3 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.1 nm W Chunghwa Station
9.2 nm N Sadong-guyok
8.2 nm SW Hukkyo Station
9.8 nm N Sungho County
9.5 nm NW Mirim Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:10:05 2015