Yongsal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yongsan-ni,-li,룡산리,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.9178 Longitude 124.5861 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31965
Mid-range map of Yongsal%2dli Large range map of Yongsal%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hyangbong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsong-ni (0.5 nm)
T'osong (0.7 nm)
Sujong-dong (1.3 nm)
Pan'gong-ni (1.5 nm)
Wonsan (1.5 nm)
Songnam (0.9 nm)
Sangmyong (0.9 nm)
Taeam (1.1 nm)
Maebong (1.4 nm) Yongbong (0.6 nm)
Yongjong (0.6 nm)
Sobong (1.1 nm)
Namsong (1.2 nm)
Musan (1.2 nm)
Sobong (1.4 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.6 nm)
Yomju-up (1.6 nm)
Paekhyon (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32485 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 13 nm N 321
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 14 nm N 344
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 15 nm W 295 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 65 nm E 129 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Yomju Station
6.8 nm NW Ryongchon County
7.0 nm NW Ryongchon disaster
9.7 nm SE Sohae Satellite Launching Station
10.6 nm N Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence
11.5 nm NW Namsinuiju Station
11.8 nm NW Sinuiju concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:15:15 2015