Tongsong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,Tongsŏng-dong,Tongsong-dong,-ni,Tongsŏng-ni,동성리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 39.9172 Longitude 124.5750 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33142
Google links for Tongsong-ni Google links for Tongsong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Tongsong%2dni Large range map of Tongsong%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujong-dong (0.8 nm)
Wonsan (1.0 nm)
Tongmun (1.2 nm)
Namsanmu (1.2 nm)
Pansong (1.5 nm)
T'osong (0.4 nm)
Songnam (1.0 nm)
Sangmyong (1.0 nm)
Pan'gong-ni (1.2 nm)
Hyangbong (0.4 nm)
Yongsal-li (0.5 nm)
Yongbong (0.9 nm)
Taeam (1.5 nm)
Namsong (1.5 nm)
Yongjong (0.4 nm)
Sobong (1.1 nm)
Sobong (1.1 nm)
Paekhyon (1.7 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32485 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 12 nm N 323
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 14 nm N 346
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 14 nm W 296 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 65 nm E 129 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Yomju Station
6.4 nm NW Ryongchon County
6.6 nm NW Ryongchon disaster
9.9 nm SE Sohae Satellite Launching Station
10.5 nm N Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence
11.3 nm NW Namsinuiju Station
11.5 nm NW Sinuiju concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010