Wolgang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Wŏlgang-ni,월강리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.1592 Longitude 124.5578 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21192
Mid-range map of Wolgang%2dni Large range map of Wolgang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omok-kol (0.3 nm)
Sosang-gol (0.7 nm)
Yongmun-dong (0.9 nm)
Ha-gol (1.0 nm)
Chungnam-gol (1.3 nm)
Hungnam-ni (1.4 nm)
Tongsang-gol (0.3 nm)
Namsan-dong (1.2 nm)
Hongbuk-tong (1.3 nm)
Sasan-dong (1.9 nm)
Che-gol (0.9 nm)
Kojang-gol (1.3 nm)
Yonmu-ri (1.3 nm)
Taean-gol (1.4 nm)
Sam-gol (0.9 nm)
Taesal-li (1.3 nm)
O-gol (1.5 nm)
I-gol (1.6 nm)
Il-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 2 nm W 258
FR32485 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 8 nm W 238
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 14 nm W 237 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 76 nm S 137 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Uiju County
2.8 nm W Uiju Airfield
2.8 nm W Korean People's Air Force
3.6 nm N Ojok-tong
4.2 nm NW Hushan Great Wall
5.4 nm SW Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence
5.1 nm W Battle of Jiuliancheng

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:21 2015