Kojang-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 고장골,-gol,골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.1442 Longitude 124.5792 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20365
Mid-range map of Kojang%2dgol Large range map of Kojang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taesal-li (0.7 nm)
Sam-gol (0.9 nm)
I-gol (1.2 nm)
Wolgang-ni (1.3 nm)
Taean-gol (0.7 nm)
Che-gol (1.1 nm)
Sodang-gol (1.0 nm)
Kudan-gol (1.4 nm)
Ilgon-gol (1.4 nm)
Tongsang-gol (1.4 nm)
Sach'ong-gol (1.1 nm)
Haktang-gol (1.3 nm)
Sosu-dong (1.3 nm)
Il-gol (0.4 nm)
Yonsang-gol (0.9 nm)
Kalbak-kol (1.2 nm)
Tang-gol (1.3 nm)
Karodongwonbaengma-dong (1.5 nm)
Sa-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 3 nm W 276
FR32485 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 8 nm W 247
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 15 nm W 242 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 74 nm S 137 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Uiju County
3.7 nm W Uiju Airfield
3.7 nm W Korean People's Air Force
4.8 nm NW Ojok-tong
5.5 nm NW Hushan Great Wall
5.3 nm SW Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence
6.2 nm W Battle of Jiuliancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:45 2015