T'osan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 토산,T’osan

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6194 Longitude 125.3311 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 10N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33425
Mid-range map of T%27osan Large range map of T%27osan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungso-ri (0.7 nm)
Koum (0.9 nm)
Sangso-ri (1.2 nm)
Pongap (0.6 nm)
Tongch'ang-ni (0.6 nm)
Kwangsong (1.0 nm)
Ponghu (1.3 nm)
Kinjae (1.4 nm)
Togwol-li (0.4 nm)
Koju (0.5 nm)
Muro-ri (0.9 nm)
Yongmu (0.9 nm)
Yongbol-li (1.3 nm)
Nuk-tong (0.4 nm)
Kusong (0.5 nm)
Saburan (1.1 nm)
Worun-dong (1.3 nm)
Saejang (1.3 nm)
Kwan-mal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 12 nm W 303
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 17 nm N 333
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 43 nm S 146
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 53 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Koup Station
1.8 nm N Cheongju
1.8 nm N Battle of Chongju (1950)
3.4 nm E Unam Station
4.1 nm E Chongchon River
6.7 nm NW Chongju Chongnyon Station
8.5 nm NW Hadan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:59:40 2016