T'ogyo-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: T’ogyo-ri,-ri,리,토교리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.1081 Longitude 124.7131 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 29N Long (DMS) 124° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20281
Mid-range map of T%27ogyo%2dri Large range map of T%27ogyo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ogyo-ri (0.8 nm)
P'odo-ri (1.4 nm)
Hudo-ri (0.4 nm)
Imch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
No-dong (1.2 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ch'unsal-li (1.5 nm)
Kaphyol-li (1.5 nm)
Toksung-ni (1.8 nm)
Ha-ri (2.2 nm)
Hoengsal-li (2.1 nm)
Hang-ni (2.3 nm)
Munam-ni (0.6 nm)
Hasam-ni (1.9 nm)
Yonghwa-dong (1.1 nm)
Ihwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Yanggong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sanggo-ri (1.7 nm)
Namsan-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 10 nm W 284
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 12 nm S 152
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 20 nm W 255 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 69 nm S 139 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Uiju County
10.5 nm NW Ojok-tong
9.9 nm W Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence
10.2 nm W Uiju Airfield
10.2 nm W Korean People's Air Force
11.3 nm NW Hushan Great Wall
12.8 nm SE Sonchon Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:30:39 2015