P'odo-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’odo-ri,리,-ri,포도리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.1064 Longitude 124.6817 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 124° 40' 54E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21097
Mid-range map of P%27odo%2dri Large range map of P%27odo%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puksang-ni (1.3 nm)
Tong-dong (1.7 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kwanbuk-tong (1.5 nm)
Hoengsal-li (1.9 nm)
Toksung-ni (2.1 nm)
T'ogyo-ri (0.9 nm)
Yonghwa-dong (1.5 nm)
T'ogyo-ri (1.4 nm)
Hudo-ri (1.6 nm)
Imch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Tongsangdongdo-ri (1.5 nm)
Naesang-ni (1.9 nm)
Pukha-ri (1.8 nm)
Tongsang-dong (2.1 nm)
Sodang-ni (2.0 nm)
Sogong-ni (2.2 nm)
Yangso-ri (2.2 nm)
Sanggo-ri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 8 nm W 287
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 13 nm S 146
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 18 nm W 255 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 69 nm S 138 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Uiju County
8.5 nm W Sinuiju North Korean Leader's Residence
9.5 nm NW Ojok-tong
8.8 nm W Uiju Airfield
8.8 nm W Korean People's Air Force
10.3 nm NW Hushan Great Wall
13.2 nm S Yomju Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:31:19 2015