Kul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,굴리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.3536 Longitude 124.8397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 124° 50' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18105
Mid-range map of Kul%2dli Large range map of Kul%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonjing-ni (1.9 nm)
Ch'ongsong-dong (2.5 nm)
Sanch'ol-li (2.4 nm)
Po-ri (2.6 nm)
Ha-ri (0.5 nm)
Such'im-ni (0.9 nm)
Sang-ni (1.2 nm)
Hoeryong-ni (1.8 nm)
Hap'o-ri (2.2 nm)
Kuam-ni (0.6 nm)
Toryong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ong-ni (0.8 nm)
Tae-ri (1.1 nm)
Taech'u-ri (1.3 nm)
Tam-ni (1.2 nm)
Sosa-ri (1.7 nm)
Changha-ri (1.8 nm)
Sanggok (2.5 nm)
Sangsasang-ni (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 19 nm W 232
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 26 nm S 179
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 32 nm W 232 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
7.9 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
8.9 nm NE Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
10.0 nm NE 125th meridian east
9.6 nm E Sakchu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:37:40 2015