Chonjing-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chŏnjing-ni,전직리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-bukto
Latitude 40.3792 Longitude 124.8150 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13909
Mid-range map of Chonjing%2dni Large range map of Chonjing%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunggok (1.2 nm)
Pangsangdongsanggok (1.6 nm)
Ojeam (1.6 nm)
Youi-ri (1.0 nm)
Tam-ni (1.1 nm)
Songsal-li (1.7 nm)
Ch'ongsong-nodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Insal-li (1.7 nm)
Qingcheng (1.9 nm)
Changdianhekou (2.3 nm)
Ch'ongsongdongchung-ni (2.5 nm)
Ch'ongsong-dong (1.5 nm)
Po-ri (1.7 nm)
Ha-ri (2.0 nm)
Sanch'ol-li (2.1 nm)
Kul-li (1.9 nm)
Sagok (2.1 nm)
Kuam-ni (2.3 nm)
Tae-ri (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32480 Small Uiju Airport Uiju 19 nm W 226
FR32520 Small Sonchon Airport 27 nm S 177
FR27979 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 32 nm W 228 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
6.1 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
8.7 nm NE Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
9.9 nm NE 125th meridian east
10.5 nm E Sakchu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:38:20 2015