Changp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Changp’o

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.5397 Longitude 125.3244 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 28E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17813
Mid-range map of Changp%27o Large range map of Changp%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irhae-ri (1.0 nm)
Yonghyon-dong (1.5 nm)
Hugamch'on (1.5 nm)
Munsan (1.6 nm)
Tongyangch'on (1.8 nm)
Kuam-dong (1.7 nm)
Komsan (1.9 nm)
Sangso-ri (0.5 nm)
Haso-ri (0.6 nm)
Unp'o-ri (0.7 nm)
Kungdong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chongnok (1.0 nm)
Taech'on (1.3 nm)
Sodangsan (1.6 nm)
Saksan-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Hungnong-ni (1.7 nm)
Kumgok (1.7 nm)
Paemjae-ri (1.7 nm)
Wolsan-ch'on (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 15 nm N 319
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 22 nm N 339
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 24 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 39 nm S 142
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 56 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Koup Station
5.1 nm NE Unam Station
5.6 nm NE Chongchon River
6.6 nm N Cheongju
6.6 nm N Battle of Chongju (1950)
7.4 nm W Sogam-do, Daegam-do, Zung-do, Ae-do and Hyengzedo Islands Important Bird Area
8.3 nm SE Battle of Yongju

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:55:58 2016