Munsan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 문산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.5519 Longitude 125.2928 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 7N Long (DMS) 125° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25267

Weather Charts


Munsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paesan (0.8 nm)
Muksan (0.9 nm)
Yangji (1.3 nm)
Komsan (0.3 nm)
Tongyangch'on (0.5 nm)
Chongyang-dong (0.9 nm)
Tangjon (1.2 nm)
An'gwang-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Chasong-dong (1.6 nm)
Chongnok (0.8 nm)
Haso-ri (1.1 nm)
Taech'on (1.1 nm)
Unp'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Hungnong-ni (1.3 nm)
Saksan-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Yonghyon-dong (0.4 nm)
Hugamch'on (0.7 nm)
Irhae-ri (0.8 nm)
Kuam-dong (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 13 nm N 322
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 20 nm N 342
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 26 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 41 nm S 141
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 54 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Koup Station
6.2 nm N Cheongju
6.2 nm N Battle of Chongju (1950)
5.8 nm NE Unam Station
6.2 nm W Sogam-do, Daegam-do, Zung-do, Ae-do and Hyengzedo Islands Important Bird Area
6.4 nm NE Chongchon River
8.8 nm NW Chongju Chongnyon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:09 2016