Tongnyong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tŏngnyŏng,덕령

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5414 Longitude 127.9194 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Tongnyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongnyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongnyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Non-gol (1.2 nm)
Hwap'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Hwagye-ri (1.8 nm)
Changhyol-li (1.9 nm)
Changjae-gol (1.9 nm)
Changp'yong (2.2 nm)
Marich'on (2.2 nm)
Tannyang-gol (2.2 nm)
T'onghyol-li (2.7 nm)
Taeun-dong (1.3 nm)
Chungdae (2.3 nm)
Pang-gol (2.2 nm)
Hyol-li (2.2 nm)
Sanghyo-ni (2.3 nm)
Chiksu (0.8 nm)
Hongsu (1.2 nm)
Sanghoei-ri (2.0 nm)
An-gol (2.2 nm)
Ponghyol-li (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47686 Small Kumgang Airport 4 nm E 70
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 16 nm S 145
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 42 nm N 331 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm E 129 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 66 nm S 178 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Kumgang Airport
8.8 nm NE Pyohunsa
11.1 nm NE Mount Kumgang
14.0 nm S 128th meridian east
11.9 nm E Yujomsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:24 2016