Tangch'i-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,Tangch’i-ri,당티리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 39.1949 Longitude 127.3377 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93806

Weather Charts


Tangch'i-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangch'i-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangch'i-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songnam-ni (0.9 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Yonggang-ni (1.8 nm)
Yongam-ni (0.4 nm)
Toryong-ni (0.9 nm)
Yomdong-ni (2.2 nm)
Kwanp'yong-ni (0.3 nm)
Chuksal-li (0.8 nm)
Pusal-li (1.1 nm)
Uiju-ri (1.4 nm)
Togwon-ni (1.4 nm)
Segil-tong (1.4 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.7 nm)
P'ungch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Kwansang-ni (1.9 nm)
Toksal-li (0.4 nm)
Omong-ni (1.2 nm)
Uinam-ni (1.8 nm)
Sokhyol-li (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46067 Small Wonsan Elite Airport Wonsan 2 nm E 103
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 4 nm N 351
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 7 nm E 103 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 33 nm N 10 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 58 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Territorial Abbey of Tokwon
2.5 nm N Munchon Station
2.2 nm SE Togwon Station
3.9 nm N Munchon
3.3 nm E Wonsan
4.7 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
4.0 nm SE Wonsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:44 2016