Kwanp'yong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,Kwanp’yŏng-ni,관평리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 39.1981 Longitude 127.3439 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90023

Weather Charts


Kwanp'yong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwanp'yong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwanp'yong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangch'i-ri (0.3 nm)
Yongam-ni (0.5 nm)
Songnam-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Toryong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yomdong-ni (2.1 nm)
Chuksal-li (0.5 nm)
Pusal-li (0.9 nm)
Segil-tong (1.1 nm)
P'ungch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Kwansang-ni (1.6 nm)
Songbung-ni (1.6 nm)
Oul-li (1.7 nm)
Toksal-li (0.8 nm)
Togwon-ni (1.2 nm)
Uiju-ri (1.3 nm)
Omong-ni (1.5 nm)
Uinam-ni (1.8 nm)
Sokhyol-li (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46067 Small Wonsan Elite Airport Wonsan 2 nm E 109
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 4 nm N 347
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 6 nm E 105 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 33 nm N 10 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 58 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Territorial Abbey of Tokwon
2.3 nm N Munchon Station
2.1 nm SE Togwon Station
3.7 nm N Munchon
3.0 nm E Wonsan
4.5 nm N List of highway airstrips in North Korea
3.8 nm SE Wonsan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:36 2016