T'akkori, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: T’akkŏri,탁거리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5142 Longitude 127.9933 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


T'akkori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'akkori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'akkori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasogol-li (1.0 nm)
Yuch'on (1.4 nm)
Sanghyo-ni (1.7 nm)
Hahyon-ni (1.7 nm)
Pang-gol (1.6 nm)
Nogoch'on (0.8 nm)
Hyol-li (1.0 nm)
Huhyon (1.2 nm)
Songjae (1.6 nm)
Habukchom-ni (1.8 nm)
Segori (0.8 nm)
Anmi (1.0 nm)
Sun'gam-ni (1.0 nm)
Wondung-gol (1.0 nm)
Naesodae (1.5 nm)
Sun'gamni Chuma-gol (1.5 nm)
Sanmagi (1.5 nm)
Hwangjang-dong (1.7 nm)
Chujop-tong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47686 Small Kumgang Airport 3 nm N 9
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 12 nm S 154
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 41 nm E 130 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 45 nm N 329 Air Koryo
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm S 181 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Kumgang Airport
7.8 nm NE Pyohunsa
10.0 nm NE Mount Kumgang
9.1 nm NE Yujomsa
11.9 nm S 128th meridian east
11.3 nm SE Battle of the Punchbowl
12.9 nm S Battle of Heartbreak Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:32 2016