Taejongnidongp'a, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Taejŏngnidongp’a,대정리동파

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.4586 Longitude 127.8328 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Taejongnidongp'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taejongnidongp'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taejongnidongp'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poro-gol (1.2 nm)
Kwangp'yong (1.2 nm)
Taejong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kadunji (2.0 nm)
Imnam-ni (2.2 nm)
Sangp'al-li (2.2 nm)
Kwioksan (1.2 nm)
Myonch'ol-li (1.9 nm)
Muk-tong (2.3 nm)
Pongjal-li (2.8 nm)
Hoe-gol (1.8 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (2.3 nm)
Susujong (1.2 nm)
Kaltae (1.6 nm)
Nungmol (1.8 nm)
Ch'onmi (2.3 nm)
Inp'ae-ri (2.3 nm)
Hup'yong (2.5 nm)
Sinch'on (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47686 Small Kumgang Airport 10 nm E 51
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 14 nm N 324
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 15 nm E 122
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 45 nm N 339 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 46 nm E 120 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Kumgang Airport
12.4 nm S Baekseoksan
11.6 nm SE 128th meridian east
11.5 nm W Kimhwa County
12.9 nm SE Battle of Heartbreak Ridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:17 2016