Pota'l-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Pot'an-ni,Pot’an-ni,Pŏta’l-li,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.9486 Longitude 127.8581 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10426
Mid-range map of Pota%27l%2dli Large range map of Pota%27l%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Oul-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosong-ni (1.1 nm)
Munch'i-ri (1.3 nm)
Soksong-ni (1.3 nm)
Hungul-li (1.6 nm)
Ch'igung-ni (2.0 nm)
Songjol-li (2.2 nm)
Paekchong-ni (0.6 nm)
Mip'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sinwol-li (1.3 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.3 nm)
T'ongch'on-up (1.6 nm)
Samgye-ri (0.7 nm)
Kuhang-ni (0.8 nm)
Pongho-ri (1.4 nm)
Chigyong (1.5 nm)
Toksongjom (1.7 nm)
Saho-ri (1.9 nm)
Chongnyosu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32489 Small Kuum-ni Airport 5 nm S 157
FR32532 Small Kojo Airport 6 nm S 173
FR3684 Heli G 406 49 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N 39th parallel north
5.4 nm SE Kuum Ni Airport
6.4 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.9 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
8.9 nm SE 128th meridian east
11.3 nm NW Lake Tungjong and Lake Chonapo Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:14:40 2015