Chongnyosu, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 정려수,Chŏngnyŏsu

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.9189 Longitude 127.8361 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12751

Weather Charts


Chongnyosu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongnyosu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongnyosu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morae-gol (0.6 nm)
T'ongsu-ri (1.5 nm)
Ch'olchom (1.7 nm)
Ch'olchom (1.9 nm)
Saho-ri (0.3 nm)
Samgye-ri (1.4 nm)
Oul-li (1.9 nm)
Pota'l-li (2.1 nm)
Soksong-ni (2.7 nm)
Paekchong-ni (2.6 nm)
Toksongjom (0.8 nm)
Pongho-ri (1.2 nm)
Kuhang-ni (1.4 nm)
Chong-ni (1.9 nm)
Chigyong (2.1 nm)
Mip'yong-ni (2.3 nm)
Sinwol-li (2.2 nm)
Sil-li (2.2 nm)
Toil-li (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32477 Small Kojo Airport 4 nm S 161
FR32435 Small Kuum-ni Airport Tongchon 4 nm S 136
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 22 nm W 312 Air Koryo
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 38 nm S 160
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 52 nm N 341 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Tongchon Station
4.9 nm N 39th parallel north
4.9 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
4.5 nm SE Kuum Ni Airport
6.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
8.7 nm SE 128th meridian east
12.5 nm N Lake Tungjong and Lake Chonapo Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:45 2016