P'och'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’och’ŏn,포천

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.6353 Longitude 127.6292 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11231

Weather Charts


P'och'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'och'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'och'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ip'o-ri (1.1 nm)
Pongp'o-ri (1.6 nm)
Pongt'ongp'o-ri (1.6 nm)
Namch'on (2.3 nm)
Ch'onum-ni (1.1 nm)
Patt'o-dong (1.7 nm)
Paesago-ri (1.9 nm)
Suchondong-ni (2.0 nm)
Chonhang-ni (2.4 nm)
Mawibat (2.3 nm)
Chan'gogae (2.6 nm)
Maryong-ni (2.6 nm)
P'och'ol-li (0.2 nm)
Waryong-ni (2.1 nm)
Toedumal (2.7 nm)
Koktol-li (2.8 nm)
Kujae (1.4 nm)
Un-gol (1.8 nm)
Ch'ujol-li (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 1 nm N 30
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 8 nm W 261
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 29 nm S 198
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 32 nm N 348 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 66 nm N 353 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Hoeyang Southeast Airport
8.4 nm W Hyon Ni Airport
13.5 nm S Kimhwa County
12.8 nm W Sepo Chongnyon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:31 2016