Ip'o-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Deiho-ri,Ip’o-ri,-ri,이포리,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.6233 Longitude 127.6128 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10484
Google links for Ip'o-ri Google links for Ip'o-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Ip%27o%2dri Large range map of Ip%27o%2dri
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namch'on (1.5 nm)
Hakho (2.5 nm)
Pongil-li (2.9 nm)
Pongt'ongp'o-ri (1.5 nm)
Pongp'o-ri (1.6 nm)
Suchondong-ni (2.4 nm)
Ch'onum-ni (2.2 nm)
Patt'o-dong (2.6 nm)
Paesago-ri (2.9 nm)
Chan'gogae (3.2 nm)
Chonhang-ni (3.4 nm)
Mawibat (3.4 nm)
P'och'on (1.1 nm)
P'och'ol-li (1.3 nm)
Un-gol (2.0 nm)
Kujae (0.9 nm)
Ch'ujol-li (1.5 nm)
Ukkarae-gol (2.5 nm)
Koktol-li (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31513 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport 2 nm N 36
FR31472 Small Hyon-ni Airport 7 nm W 265
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 74 nm S 211 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BCE
18.6 nm S Battle of Triangle Hill
18.7 nm S Sanggam-ryong
19.4 nm S Battle of Triangle Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010