Kyonggip'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 경기평,Kyŏnggip’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.7597 Longitude 127.0108 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662
Mid-range map of Kyonggip%27yong Large range map of Kyonggip%27yong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tok-kol (0.8 nm)
Kyongdo-ri (1.1 nm)
Kaha-ri (1.2 nm)
Tujidae (1.3 nm)
Simyoul (1.8 nm)
P'isojong (0.6 nm)
Wonp'yong (1.0 nm)
Pombau (1.3 nm)
Songjong (1.6 nm)
Yongji-ri (2.1 nm)
Pongbau (2.1 nm)
Harinwol-li (0.7 nm) P'an'gyo (0.4 nm)
Kasang-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'onam-ni (1.1 nm)
Saembau (1.2 nm)
Huk-tong (2.2 nm)
P'ungnim-ni (2.0 nm)
Maemi-gol (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32533 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 6 nm S 217
FR32523 Small Pyongsul Li Airport 13 nm W 258
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 40 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Ichon Northeast Airport
13.8 nm W Pyongsul Li Airport
18.1 nm SW Ichon Airport
15.6 nm W Chiktong Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:04:44 2015