Harinwol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,하린원리,Harinwŏl-li,Harinwŏn-ni,Harinwon-ni,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.7639 Longitude 127.0258 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5660
Mid-range map of Harinwol%2dli Large range map of Harinwol%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'isojong (0.6 nm)
Kyonggip'yong (0.7 nm)
P'an'gyo (1.1 nm)
Wonp'yong (1.2 nm)
Tok-kol (1.4 nm)
Kyongdo-ri (1.8 nm)
Kaha-ri (2.0 nm)
Pombau (0.8 nm)
Songjong (1.1 nm)
Pongbau (1.6 nm)
Yongji-ri (2.0 nm)
Kudang-ni (2.1 nm)
K'algu-dong (1.6 nm)
Sangninwol-li (1.7 nm)
Kurummok (1.9 nm)
Ch'onam-ni (1.4 nm)
Saembau (1.6 nm)
Kasang-ni (1.5 nm)
Oul-li (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32533 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 7 nm S 220
FR32523 Small Pyongsul Li Airport 14 nm W 257
FR32553 Heli C 316 Heliport 40 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Ichon Northeast Airport
14.5 nm W Pyongsul Li Airport
18.6 nm SW Ichon Airport
16.4 nm W Chiktong Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:13:13 2015