Kyojol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 교전리,리,Kyojŏl-li,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon-do
Latitude 38.3342 Longitude 127.5311 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10663
Google links for Kyojol-li Google links for Kyojol-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Kyojol%2dli Large range map of Kyojol%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haso-ri (1.3 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.8 nm)
Sangso-ri (2.0 nm)
Twijae (0.8 nm)
Sanggujong (0.9 nm)
Sangp'ung-dong (1.0 nm)
Salgujong (1.3 nm)
Kundong-ni (1.5 nm)
Kahyol-li (1.7 nm)
Chuja-dong (1.7 nm)
Minamni-gol (2.1 nm)
Samnam-ni (2.1 nm)
Chegung-dong (2.5 nm)
Pangt'ong-ni (1.2 nm)
Isil-gol (1.1 nm)
Kanp'ung-dong (1.7 nm)
Hoeu (1.2 nm)
Pangt'ong (1.4 nm)
Sinch'on (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3706 Small G 317 9 nm S 140
FR3705 Small G 240 8 nm W 234
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 57 nm S 159 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 58 nm S 217 (one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,Shanghai,Japan,Korean Air,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Battle of Triangle Hill
3.0 nm W Sanggam-ryong
3.2 nm W Battle of Triangle Hill
9.5 nm W List of volcanoes in Korea
11.2 nm W Outpost Harry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010