Hyon'gan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 현간,Hyŏn’gan

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5208 Longitude 127.7556 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Hyon'gan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyon'gan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyon'gan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kisong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sanggisong-ni (1.9 nm)
Hakpang-nodongjagu (2.1 nm)
Suudam (0.5 nm)
Araegwanum (0.8 nm)
Chu-ri (1.1 nm)
Wonjint'an (1.6 nm)
Nungdong-ni (1.8 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.9 nm)
Mando-ri (2.0 nm)
Onggijom (2.2 nm)
Kwanum (0.6 nm)
Tumong-ni (1.8 nm)
Puktunji (1.9 nm)
Ch'angdo (1.8 nm)
Yonae-gol (1.9 nm)
Ch'angdo (2.2 nm)
Yonae-gol (2.3 nm)
Namdun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 9 nm N 329
FR47686 Small Kumgang Airport 11 nm E 77
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 20 nm E 125
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 40 nm N 342 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm E 122 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Hoeyang Southeast Airport
9.9 nm SW Kimhwa County
12.0 nm E Kumgang Airport
18.3 nm S Hogye-dong, Anyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:24 2016