Araegwanum, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 아래관음,Araegwanŭm

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.5314 Longitude 127.7664 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 38° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Araegwanum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araegwanum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araegwanum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suudam (0.5 nm)
Kisong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chu-ri (0.6 nm)
Wonjint'an (1.2 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Nungdong-ni (1.4 nm)
Onggijom (1.5 nm)
Mando-ri (1.7 nm)
Arae Yangsuam (2.1 nm)
Puktunji (1.1 nm)
Ch'angdo (1.2 nm)
Yonae-gol (1.7 nm)
Ch'angdo (1.6 nm)
Puktul-li (2.0 nm)
Onggijom (2.0 nm)
Yonae-gol (2.1 nm)
Kwanum (0.4 nm)
Hyon'gan (0.8 nm)
Tumong-ni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 9 nm N 324
FR47686 Small Kumgang Airport 11 nm E 79
FR44523 Heli C 406 Heliport 20 nm E 128
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 40 nm N 341 Air Koryo
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm E 123 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Hoeyang Southeast Airport
10.7 nm SW Kimhwa County
11.3 nm E Kumgang Airport
17.7 nm SE Baekseoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:37 2016