Songgal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 송갈리,리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.5519 Longitude 125.5592 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 38° 33' 7N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28026
Google links for Songgal-li Google links for Songgal-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Songgal%2dli Large range map of Songgal%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Masan-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anhul-tong (0.5 nm)
Allyang-ni (0.6 nm)
Ki-dong (0.9 nm)
Sugot-tong (0.5 nm)
Songch'on-dong (0.8 nm)
Kumgang-ni (1.1 nm)
Hawi-dong (1.1 nm)
Wonsong-ni (1.5 nm)
Kanch'on-dong (0.7 nm)
Yujong-ni (1.3 nm)
Poksa-ri (1.4 nm)
Haech'ang-ni (0.6 nm)
Pyolp'o-dong (0.7 nm)
Chungch'on (0.8 nm)
Samsang-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongch'on (1.2 nm)
Woram-ni (1.4 nm)
Sin-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31516 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 10 nm W 269
FR31473 Small Hwangju Airport 12 nm E 61
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 40 nm N 7 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Sariwon
9.9 nm E Hwangju Riverside Stadium
10.1 nm E Sariwon Chongnyon Station
13.2 nm NW Nampho
12.7 nm NE Hwangju Station
14.2 nm NW Nampo Stadium
14.1 nm W Kuwŏlsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010