Kumgang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kŭmgang-ni,금강리,-ni,리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-namdo
Latitude 38.5703 Longitude 125.5558 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 125° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25975
Google links for Kumgang-ni Google links for Kumgang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Kumgang%2dni Large range map of Kumgang%2dni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawi-dong (0.6 nm)
Wonsong-ni (0.8 nm)
Wonch'on-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangwi-dong (1.3 nm)
Chungmu-dong (1.4 nm)
Sokhwa-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sogyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Tongyang-dong (1.3 nm)
P'o-dong (1.4 nm)
Tok-tong (1.5 nm)
Songch'on-dong (0.8 nm)
Taejo-dong (1.1 nm)
Sugot-tong (0.9 nm)
Ki-dong (0.9 nm)
Masan-dong (1.0 nm)
Allyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Songgal-li (1.1 nm)
Anhul-tong (1.3 nm)
Kanch'on-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31516 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 10 nm W 263
FR31473 Small Hwangju Airport 12 nm E 65
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 39 nm N 7 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Sariwon
10.4 nm SE Hwangju Riverside Stadium
10.6 nm E Sariwon Chongnyon Station
12.2 nm NW Nampho
12.1 nm NE Hwangju Station
13.2 nm NW Nampo Stadium
14.2 nm W Kuwŏlsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010