Sin'gogwon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 신곡원,Sin’gogwŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.6297 Longitude 126.6128 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15539

Weather Charts


Sin'gogwon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gogwon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gogwon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongyon-dong (0.4 nm)
Kwant'o (0.7 nm)
Kwant'o (0.8 nm)
Youlmegi (1.4 nm)
Padap'ogae (1.4 nm)
Chudam-ni (0.6 nm)
So-dong (1.2 nm)
Sanyang-ni (1.4 nm)
Sanyangam (1.7 nm)
Saet'o (1.7 nm)
Sanbon-dong (1.9 nm)
Sanbon-dong (2.3 nm)
Sin'gok-tong (0.4 nm)
Yongban-dong (1.5 nm)
Sanghandangt'o (1.6 nm)
Kinme (1.9 nm)
It'al-li (2.1 nm)
Anjunul-li (1.8 nm)
Hahandangt'o (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 3 nm N 355
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 4 nm W 243
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 32 nm E 134
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 51 nm E 51 Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 54 nm W 226 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Koksan Airport
3.7 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.7 nm NE Chiktong Airport
7.4 nm NE Pyongsul Li Airport
14.5 nm SE Ichon Airport
14.8 nm E Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:09 2016