Sanghandangt'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sanghandangt’ŏ,상한당터

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.6172 Longitude 126.6419 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 2N Long (DMS) 126° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15519

Weather Charts


Sanghandangt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanghandangt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanghandangt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gok-tong (1.2 nm)
Sin'gogwon (1.6 nm)
Chudam-ni (1.9 nm)
Yongyon-dong (1.8 nm)
Kwant'o (1.9 nm)
Yongban-dong (0.6 nm)
It'al-li (2.2 nm)
Kinme (0.5 nm)
T'aeul-li (0.7 nm)
Pujo-dong (1.3 nm)
Mayu-dong (1.5 nm)
Sech'a-dong (1.7 nm)
Hahandangt'o (0.9 nm)
Ibam-ni (1.5 nm)
Mokkae-gol (1.8 nm)
Kodo-dong (1.8 nm)
Wadae-dong (2.0 nm)
Sindae-dong (2.0 nm)
Ch'on'gae-ri (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 4 nm N 339
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 5 nm W 257
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 31 nm S 135
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 51 nm E 49 Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 54 nm W 228 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
4.7 nm N Koksan Airport
6.9 nm N Chiktong Airport
7.2 nm NE Pyongsul Li Airport
13.0 nm SE Ichon Airport
13.7 nm E Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:10 2016