Saemal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 새말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5494 Longitude 126.5786 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Saemal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangjimal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarakt'o (1.1 nm)
K'un'gogae (1.2 nm)
Nungsu-ri (1.4 nm)
Oso-dong (1.8 nm)
Su-dong (2.0 nm)
T'aebong-ni (0.7 nm)
Nondulgori (0.9 nm)
Ullae-dong (1.3 nm)
Naengjong-dong (2.0 nm)
Chongbong-ni (2.1 nm)
T'aebong-dong (0.5 nm)
Unmalmoe (1.3 nm)
Haam-dong (1.8 nm)
Masal-li (1.3 nm)
Naeyuch'on (1.6 nm)
Yuch'on-dong (1.7 nm)
Urung-dong (1.7 nm)
Chiktong-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 3 nm N 319
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 8 nm N 8
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 31 nm E 126
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 49 nm W 229 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 60 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.5 nm N Koksan Airport
11.7 nm NE Chiktong Airport
12.2 nm NE Pyongsul Li Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:26 2016