Pirye-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 비둀동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.6883 Longitude 125.6253 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 18N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72449
Google links for Pirye-dong Google links for Pirye-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of Pirye%2ddong Large range map of Pirye%2ddong
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salp'o-dong (1.2 nm)
Tchokto (1.5 nm)
Tongjol-li (1.4 nm)
Maejang-gol (0.7 nm)
Munt'oji (1.4 nm)
Taemijin (1.5 nm)
Yukkoru-mol (1.7 nm)
Monjok-kol (0.4 nm)
Sobyon-dong (0.8 nm)
Oejong-ni (0.9 nm)
Araeun-gol (1.0 nm)
Chinmok-tong (1.1 nm)
Udun-gol (1.1 nm)
Oyang-dong (1.2 nm)
Tongbyon-dong (1.4 nm)
Hwangjae (1.4 nm)
Tongjin-dong (1.3 nm)
Yangji-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32496 Small Hwangju Airport 8 nm E 105
FR32522 Small Pyongyang Airport 14 nm N 0
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm N 3 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 61 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Songnim
6.7 nm SE Chimchon Chongnyon Station
6.3 nm E Hwangju Station
9.1 nm SE Chongbang Station
8.7 nm SE Songbulsa
7.9 nm E Hwangju Airport
10.2 nm NE Hukkyo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010