Munt'oji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Munt’oji,문토지,Munsa-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.7108 Longitude 125.6317 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 39N Long (DMS) 125° 37' 54E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139212
Mid-range map of Munt%27oji Large range map of Munt%27oji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taemijin (0.4 nm)
Kijinp'o (1.2 nm)
Tanghwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Tchokto (1.4 nm)
Yu-dong (1.5 nm)
Yukkoru-mol (0.4 nm)
Tongmok-tong (1.4 nm)
Chol-gol (1.6 nm)
Sanyang-dong (1.5 nm)
Songnimch'ongnyon (1.7 nm)
Sillyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Hwangjae (1.1 nm)
Myokkogae (1.2 nm)
Yangji-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Maejang-gol (0.7 nm)
Monjok-kol (1.2 nm)
Araeun-gol (1.1 nm)
Pirye-dong (1.4 nm)
Udun-gol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32496 Small Hwangju Airport 8 nm E 114
FR32522 Small Pyongyang Airport 13 nm N 359
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 30 nm N 3 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 62 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Songnim
6.1 nm E Hwangju Station
7.5 nm SE Chimchon Chongnyon Station
8.1 nm SE Hwangju Airport
9.6 nm SE Songbulsa
10.2 nm SE Chongbang Station
9.2 nm NE Hukkyo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:06:11 2015