Oeamp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Oeamp’o,외암포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwanghae-bukto
Latitude 38.6350 Longitude 125.6122 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 125° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20599
Mid-range map of Oeamp%27o Large range map of Oeamp%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Sangsa-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koch'on (0.7 nm)
Tongp'a-ri (1.1 nm)
Ch'up'a-dong (1.2 nm)
Tuamp'o (1.7 nm)
Sinch'on (1.3 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.6 nm)
Chong-dong (1.7 nm)
Tongjin-dong (2.0 nm)
Ponggong-ni (0.5 nm)
Tanggok-tong (0.7 nm)
Yangji-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangyong-ni (0.9 nm)
Pongmi-dong (1.1 nm)
Narim-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongso-dong (1.2 nm)
Unhye-ri (1.4 nm)
Tongyang-ni (1.4 nm)
Cheryang-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32496 Small Hwangju Airport 8 nm E 82
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 13 nm W 248
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 35 nm N 4 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35093 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 58 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Chimchon Chongnyon Station
7.3 nm N Songnim
7.0 nm SE Chongbang Station
7.3 nm SE Songbulsa
7.8 nm NE Hwangju Station
8.4 nm E Hwangju Airport
10.4 nm SE Sariwon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:41 2015